Skip to main content

Authority detail

Main Entry: Christie, Agatha, 1890-1976
Birth date: 15.09.1890
Place of birth: Torquay
Death date or PPP: 12.01.1976
Place of death or expiration: Wallingford

pseudonym: Westmacott, Mary, 1890-1976
Relations: Christie, Agatha Mary Clarissa, 1890-1976
Relations: Mallowan, Agatha Christie, 1890-1976
Christie-Mallowan, Agatha
Citation: LC (Names)
Citation: NKC
Citation: Slovník anglicky píšících spisovatelů, Libri
Citation: LC(Names)
Britská spisovatelka detektivních románů.